Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021
Time Event Location Details
2:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Islesboro Central vs. Pine Tree Academy @ Pine Tree Academy 
3:00pm
Golf: Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled from 09-15-21)
Multiple Schools vs. Mt. Ararat @ Brunswick Golf Club 
3:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Greenville vs. SCB - Schenck/Stearns @ Greenville Consolidated School 
3:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Greater Portland Christian vs. Rangeley Lakes Regional School @ Rangeley Lakes Regional School 
3:15pm
Golf: Varsity -MPA Match
Scarborough High School vs. South Portland @ Prouts Neck Country Club 
3:30pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 
3:30pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 
3:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls 8th Grade Game
Winthrop vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Buker Center 
USING BUS #97
3:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls 7th Grade Game
Lyman Moore Middle vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth High School 
3:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls 7th Grade Game  (Cancelled)
Portland Middle vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive @ Oxford Hills Middle School Athletic Fields 
3:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls 7th Grade Game  (Cancelled)
Westbrook Middle School vs. Scarborough Middle School @ Scarborough Middle School 
3:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls 8th Grade Game  (Time Changed)
Westbrook Middle School vs. Scarborough Middle School @ Scarborough Middle School 
3:30pm
Golf: Varsity -MPA Match
Southern Aroostook Community vs. Central Aroostook Jr/Sr @ Central Aroostook High School 
3:30pm
Golf: Varsity -MPA Match
Multiple Schools vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive @ Norway Country Club 
3:30pm
Golf: Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled from 09-15-21)
Leavitt Area vs. Morse @ The Bath Golf Club 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Hampden Academy vs. Camden Hills Regional @ Camden Hills Regional High School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys First Team Game
Freeport vs. Cape Elizabeth High School @ Cape Elizabeth High School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Nokomis Regional vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Capital Area Soccer Complex 
NO BUS NEEDED
3:30pm
Soccer:Girls First Team Game
Cape Elizabeth High School vs. Freeport @ Freeport High School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys First Team Game  (Location Changed)
Falmouth vs. Greely @ Greely High School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Ellsworth vs. John Bapst Memorial High School @ John Bapst Memorial High School 
Game is at Union St. Fields in Bangor
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Edward Little High School vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Mount View vs. Maine Central Institute @ Mansfield Field 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys MS Game  (Date Changed from 09-16-21)
Buckfield Jr./Sr. High School vs. Monmouth Middle @ Monmouth Middle School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled to 09-30-21)
Maine Central Institute vs. Mount View @ Mt View Junior High and High School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Cony Middle/High School vs. Nokomis Regional @ Nokomis Regional High School 
BUS DISMISSAL 2:00
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys 8th Grade Game  (Cancelled)
Whittier Middle School vs. Sacopee Valley Middle @ Sacopee Valley Middle School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys 7th Grade Game  (Time Changed)
Whittier Middle School vs. Sacopee Valley Middle @ Sacopee Valley Middle School 
3:30pm
Soccer:Boys First Team Game
Falmouth vs. Greely @ Twin Brook Recreation Area 
3:30pm
Soccer:Girls 7th Grade Game
Sacopee Valley Middle vs. Whittier Middle School @ Whittier Middle School 
3:30pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Match
Falmouth vs. Portland @ Portland High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet
Orono vs. Central @ Central 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet
Mattanawcook Academy vs. Central @ Central High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Central @ Central High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Multiple Schools vs. George Stevens Academy @ George Stevens Academy 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Multiple Schools vs. George Stevens Academy @ George Stevens Academy 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls MS Meet  (Cancelled)
Multiple Schools vs. Yarmouth @ Harrison Middle School (Yarmouth Middle) 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet
Lee Academy vs. John Bapst Memorial High School @ John Bapst Memorial High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Presque Isle @ Presque Isle High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Presque Isle @ Presque Isle High School 
4:00pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Presque Isle @ Presque Isle High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Foxcroft Academy vs. Dexter Regional High School @ Dexter Regional High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Poland Regional vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Hall-Dale vs. Lisbon @ Lisbon High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Central vs. Mattanawcook Academy @ Mattanawcook Academy 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game  (Date Changed from 09-14-21)
Cony Middle/High School vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 
USING VANS
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Traip Academy vs. FH - NYA/Waynflete @ North Yarmouth Academy 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Telstar Regional vs. Oak Hill @ Oak Hill High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Falmouth vs. Westbrook @ Westbrook High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Mountain Valley vs. Winthrop @ Winthrop High School 
4:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Gray-New Gloucester vs. York @ York High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Greely vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
SCB - Boothbay/Wiscasset vs. Monmouth Academy @ Monmouth Academy 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Morse vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick 
4:00pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
Mt. Ararat vs. Bangor @ Bangor High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Morse vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick High School 
Stadium Field.
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Winthrop vs. Buckfield Jr./Sr. High School @ Buckfield Junior Senior High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV -MPA Game
George Stevens Academy vs. Bucksport High School @ Bucksport Senior High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled to 10-02-21)
Temple Academy vs. Chop Point @ Chop Point High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Oak Hill vs. Dirigo @ Dirigo High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
Camden Hills Regional vs. Hampden Academy @ Hampden Academy 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Mountain Valley vs. Lisbon @ Lisbon High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Fort Fairfield Middle/High School vs. SCG - Madawaska/Van Buren @ Madawaska High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Penquis Valley Middle/High School vs. Mattanawcook Academy @ Mattanawcook Academy 
4:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Shead vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Sacopee Valley High School vs. Saint Dominic Academy @ Saint Dominic Academy 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Hall-Dale vs. Spruce Mountain Phoenix @ Spruce Mountain High School 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys First Team Game
Gorham vs. Waynflete @ Waynflete Sports Complex 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Postponed to 10-11-21)
Noble vs. Windham @ Windham High School 
4:00pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Meet
Lake Region vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Lake Region High School 
BUS DISMISSAL 1:45
4:00pm
Volleyball:Girls JV -MPA Match
Bucksport High School vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 
4:00pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Game
Sanford vs. Westbrook @ Westbrook High School 
4:10pm
Golf: Varsity -MPA Match
Cheverus vs. Deering @ Riverside Municipal Golf Course 
4:15pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Winthrop @ Winthrop 
4:15pm
Cross Country:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. XCG - Boothbay/Wiscasset @ Boothbay Region High School 
4:15pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Telstar Regional vs. Boothbay Region @ Boothbay Region High School 
4:15pm
Cross Country:Boys Varsity -MPA Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Winthrop @ Winthrop High School 
4:15pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Gray-New Gloucester vs. York @ York 
4:15pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
York vs. Gray-New Gloucester @ Gray-New Gloucester High School 
4:15pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
Lake Region vs. Greely @ Greely High School 
4:30pm
Cross Country:Boys MS Meet  (Cancelled)
Multiple Schools vs. Yarmouth @ Harrison Middle School (Yarmouth Middle) 
Girls 4 pm Boys 4:30 pm
4:30pm
Cross Country:Boys MS Meet  (Cancelled)
Multiple Schools vs. Yarmouth @ Pratt's Brook Park 
4:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls 8th Grade Game
Lyman Moore Middle vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth High School 
4:30pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
SCB - Schenck/Stearns vs. Greenville @ Greenville High School 
4:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Greater Portland Christian vs. Rangeley Lakes Regional School @ Rangeley Lakes Regional School 
4:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Woodland Jr./Sr. vs. Sumner Memorial @ Sumner Memorial High School 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Match
Wells vs. Cape Elizabeth High School @ Cape Elizabeth High School 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Match
Bonny Eagle vs. Deering @ Deering High School 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Match
Gray-New Gloucester vs. Greely @ Greely High School 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Game
Lewiston vs. North Yarmouth Academy @ North Yarmouth Academy 
NYA's Come Home weekend
4:40pm
Field Hockey:Girls 8th Grade Game  (Cancelled)
Portland Middle vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive @ Oxford Hills Middle School Athletic Fields 
4:45pm
Field Hockey:Girls MS Game  (Rescheduled to 10-08-21)
Lewiston Middle vs. South Portland MS's @ Wainwright Sports Complex 
4:45pm
Soccer:Girls MS Game
Buckfield Jr./Sr. High School vs. Monmouth Middle @ Monmouth Middle School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV -MPA Game
Hampden Academy vs. Camden Hills Regional @ Camden Hills Regional High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Freeport vs. Cape Elizabeth High School @ Cape Elizabeth High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Nokomis Regional vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Capital Area Soccer Complex 
NO BUS NEEDED
5:00pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
Cape Elizabeth High School vs. Freeport @ Freeport High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Edward Little High School vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Girls JV -MPA Game
Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Messalonskee @ Messalonskee High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Girls First Team Game
Falmouth vs. Thornton Academy @ Thornton Academy 
5:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Falmouth vs. Portland @ Portland High School 
5:15pm
Soccer:Girls JV -MPA Game
Ellsworth vs. John Bapst Memorial High School @ John Bapst Memorial High School 
Game is at Union St. Fields in Bangor
5:15pm
Soccer:Boys JV -MPA Game
Edward Little High School vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 
5:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls MS Game
Lisbon vs. Oak Hill @ Carrie Ricker School 
5:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls JV Game  (Date Changed from 09-14-21)
Cony Middle/High School vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 
VAN
5:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Kennebunk vs. Biddeford @ Waterhouse Field 
5:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls JV Game
Gray-New Gloucester vs. York @ York High School 
5:30pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
Greely vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region 
5:30pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Bucksport High School vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 
JV game at 4:00pm
5:30pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
VB - Sanford/Noble vs. Westbrook @ Westbrook High School 
6:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Massabesic vs. Deering @ Deering High School 
6:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Freeport vs. Foxcroft Academy @ Foxcroft Academy 
6:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Belfast Area vs. Poland Regional @ Poland Regional High School 
This game replaces the Hermon game.
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Gray-New Gloucester vs. York @ York 
6:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Mt. Ararat vs. Bangor @ Bangor High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Morse vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick High School 
Stadium Field.
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled from 09-09-21)
Searsport High School vs. Bucksport High School @ Bucksport Senior High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
York vs. Gray-New Gloucester @ Gray-New Gloucester High School 
GNG Senior Night
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Lake Region vs. Greely @ Greely High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Camden Hills Regional vs. Hampden Academy @ Hampden Academy 
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Fort Fairfield Middle/High School vs. Madawaska Middle/High School @ Madawaska High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game  (Postponed)
Carrabec vs. Mt. Abram @ Mt. Abram Regional High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled from 09-16-21)
Lawrence vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Saint Dominic Academy vs. Sacopee Valley High School @ Sacopee Valley High School 
6:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game  (Postponed to 10-11-21)
Noble vs. Windham @ Windham High School 
6:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Wells vs. Cape Elizabeth High School @ Cape Elizabeth High School 
6:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Bonny Eagle vs. Deering @ Deering High School 
6:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Gray-New Gloucester vs. Greely @ Greely High School 
6:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Cony Middle/High School vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region High School 
SAME BUS AS JV BUS DISMISSAL 1:45
6:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Lewiston vs. North Yarmouth Academy @ North Yarmouth Academy 
NYA Come Home weekend
6:30pm
Field Hockey:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 09-15-21)
Edward Little High School vs. Lewiston @ Lewiston High School 
6:30pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity -MPA Match
Kennebunk vs. Thornton Academy @ Thornton Academy 
7:00pm
Cheerleading Fall: Varsity Game
Kennebunk vs. Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle High School 
7:00pm
Cheerleading Fall: Varsity Game
Noble vs. Portland @ Fitzpzatrick Stadium 
7:00pm
Cheerleading Fall: Varsity Game
Edward Little High School vs. Sanford @ Sanford High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
MDI High School vs. Orono @ Orono 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
York vs. Oceanside @ Oceanside 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Kennebunk vs. Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Messalonskee vs. Brewer @ Doyle Field 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Marshwood vs. Gorham @ Gorham High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game  (Cancelled)
Belfast Area vs. Hermon @ Hermon High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Windham vs. Lawrence @ Lawrence High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Dirigo vs. Maranacook Community @ Maranacook Community School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
FB - Stearns/Schenck vs. FB - Mattanawcook/Penobscot Valley/Lee @ Mattanawcook Academy 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Mount View vs. Morse @ McMann Outdoor Athletic Complex 
Military Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Old Town vs. Medomak Valley @ Medomak Valley High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Boothbay Region vs. Mountain Valley @ Mountain Valley High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled to 09-18-21)
FB - Falmouth/Greely vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Telstar Regional vs. Old Orchard Beach @ Old Orchard Beach High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game  (Cancelled)
FB - Madison/Carrabec/Valley vs. Poland Regional @ Poland Regional High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Edward Little High School vs. Sanford @ Sanford High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Bangor vs. Scarborough High School @ Scarborough High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Skowhegan Area @ Skowhegan Area High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Biddeford vs. South Portland @ South Portland High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Camden Hills Regional vs. Waterville @ Waterville High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Leavitt Area vs. Wells @ Wells High School 
7:00pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Spruce Mountain Phoenix vs. Yarmouth @ Yarmouth High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game
Freeport vs. Cape Elizabeth High School @ Cape Elizabeth High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Cape Elizabeth High School vs. Freeport @ Freeport High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Boys First Team Game
Yarmouth vs. Lewiston @ Lewiston High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity -MPA Game
Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Messalonskee @ Messalonskee High School 
7:30pm
Cheerleading Fall: Varsity Game
Gray-New Gloucester vs. FB - Mt. Ararat/Hyde @ Mt. Ararat High School 
7:30pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game  (Time Changed)
Noble vs. Portland @ Fitzpzatrick Stadium 
7:30pm
Football: Varsity -MPA Game
Gray-New Gloucester vs. FB - Mt. Ararat/Hyde @ Mt. Ararat High School 
7:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity -MPA Game  (Time Changed)
Lawrence vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 
8:00pm
Field Hockey:Girls Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled from 09-15-21)
Edward Little High School vs. Lewiston @ Lewiston High School 

     


      View:   
September  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here