logo Woodland Jr./Sr. Woodland Jr./Sr.
  Spring 2021 Varsity Baseball (as of 07-31-21)
 
 Date  Event Type     Opponent     Location     Score     W/L/T    
 04-23-21  -MPA Game     Narraguagus     Home     17 - 7  W      
 04-26-21  -MPA Game     Jonesport-Beals     Home     16 - 4  W      
 05-01-21  -MPA Game     Central Aroostook Jr/Sr     Away     8 - 6  W      
 05-01-21  -MPA Game     Central Aroostook Jr/Sr     Home     11 - 10  W      
 05-03-21  -MPA Game     Shead     Home     12 - 2  W      
 05-04-21  -MPA Game     Machias Memorial High School     Home     2 - 15  L      
 05-06-21  -MPA Game     Calais     Home     3 - 10  L      
 05-10-21  -MPA Game     Hodgdon Middle/High School     Home     0 - 8  L      
 05-12-21  -MPA Game     Narraguagus     Away     19 - 4  W      
 05-21-21  -MPA Game     Calais     Home     15 - 5  W      
 05-22-21  -MPA Game     Shead     Away     16 - 1  W      
 05-24-21  -MPA Game     Hodgdon Middle/High School     Away     2 - 12  L      
 05-26-21  -MPA Game     Machias Memorial High School     Away     6 - 5  W      
  Total:         9-4-0  
 
 Maine Principal's Association Standings
    Team Conference Record    Overall Record  
    South Portland 17-5-0 17-5-0  
    Monmouth Academy 16-3-0 16-3-0  
    Greely 16-4-0 16-4-0  
    Camden Hills Regional 14-2-0 14-2-0  
    Oxford Hills Comprehensive 14-2-0 14-2-0  
    Bucksport High School 14-3-0 14-3-0  
    Scarborough High School 14-3-0 14-3-0  
    Mt. Abram 14-4-0 14-4-0  
    Hodgdon Middle/High School 13-1-0 13-1-0  
    Lisbon 13-2-0 13-2-0  
    Falmouth 13-3-0 13-3-0  
    Lewiston 13-3-0 13-3-0  
    Oak Hill 13-3-0 13-3-0  
    Orono 13-3-0 13-3-0  
    Yarmouth 13-4-0 13-4-0  
    Sacopee Valley High School 13-6-0 13-6-0  
    Belfast Area 13-7-0 13-7-0  
    Richmond Middle/High School 12-2-0 12-2-0  
    _Southern Aroostook/Houlton 12-2-0 12-2-0  
    Kennebunk 12-4-0 12-4-0  
    Old Town 12-4-0 12-4-0  
    Thornton Academy 12-4-0 12-4-0  
    Messalonskee 12-5-0 12-5-0  
    Bangor Christian 12-6-0 12-6-0  
    BSB - Waynflete/NYA 11-5-0 11-5-0  
    Dexter Regional High School 11-5-0 11-5-0  
    Ellsworth 11-5-0 11-5-0  
    Fryeburg Academy 11-5-0 11-5-0  
    Marshwood 11-5-0 11-5-0  
    Skowhegan Area 11-5-0 11-5-0  
    Cheverus 11-6-0 11-6-0  
    Freeport 11-6-0 11-6-0  
    Bangor 11-7-0 11-7-0  
    Penobscot Valley 10-2-0 10-2-0  
    Madawaska Middle/High School 10-3-0 10-3-0  
    Rangeley Lakes Regional School 10-3-0 10-3-0  
    Katahdin Middle/High School 10-4-0 10-4-0  
    Lawrence 10-5-0 10-5-0  
    Washington Academy 10-5-0 10-5-0  
    Mount View 10-6-0 10-6-0  
    York 10-6-0 10-6-0  
    Wells 10-7-0 10-7-0  
    Cape Elizabeth High School 10-8-0 10-8-0  
    Machias Memorial High School 9-3-0 9-3-0  
    Woodland Jr./Sr. 9-4-0 9-4-0  
    Edward Little High School 9-6-0 9-6-0  
    MDI High School 9-7-0 9-7-0  
    Winthrop 9-7-0 9-7-0  
    Erskine Academy 9-8-0 9-8-0  
    Leavitt Area 9-8-0 9-8-0  
    Old Orchard Beach 9-9-0 9-9-0  
    Mattanawcook Academy 8-5-1 8-5-1  
    Stearns Jr./Sr. 8-5-0 8-5-0  
    Central Aroostook Jr/Sr 8-6-0 8-6-0  
    Dirigo 8-7-0 8-7-0  
    Mt. Blue High School Athletics 8-7-0 8-7-0  
    Cony Middle/High School 8-8-0 8-8-0  
    Massabesic 8-8-0 8-8-0  
    Noble 8-8-0 8-8-0  
    Caribou 8-9-0 8-9-0  
    Foxcroft Academy 8-9-0 8-9-0  
    Hermon 8-9-0 8-9-0  
    Poland Regional 8-10-0 8-10-0  
    Nokomis Regional 8-13-0 8-13-0  
    Lee Academy 7-7-1 7-7-1  
    Wisdom Middle/High School 7-5-0 7-5-0  
    Gorham 7-7-0 7-7-0  
    Biddeford 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    Central 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    Fort Kent Community 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    George Stevens Academy 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    Maranacook Community 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    Waterville 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    Winslow 7-9-0 7-9-0  
    Van Buren District Secondary 6-6-0 6-6-0  
    Calais 6-7-0 6-7-0  
    Greenville 6-8-0 6-8-0  
    Piscataquis Community Secondary 6-8-0 6-8-0  
    Brewer 6-10-0 6-10-0  
    Gardiner Area 6-10-0 6-10-0  
    Hampden Academy 6-10-0 6-10-0  
    Oceanside 6-10-0 6-10-0  
    Searsport High School 6-10-0 6-10-0  
    Bonny Eagle 6-11-0 6-11-0  
    John Bapst Memorial High School 6-11-0 6-11-0  
    Maine Central Institute 6-11-0 6-11-0  
    Medomak Valley 6-11-0 6-11-0  
    Portland 6-11-0 6-11-0  
    Schenck 6-15-0 6-15-0  
    Hall-Dale 5-10-0 5-10-0  
    Sanford 5-10-0 5-10-0  
    Morse 5-11-0 5-11-0  
    Telstar Regional 5-11-0 5-11-0  
    Lake Region 5-13-0 5-13-0  
    Vinalhaven 4-5-0 4-5-0  
    Mountain Valley 4-8-0 4-8-0  
    Narraguagus 4-9-0 4-9-0  
    Berwick Academy 4-10-0 4-10-0  
    Forest Hills Consolidated 4-10-0 4-10-0  
    Mt. Ararat 4-11-0 4-11-0  
    Madison Area Memorial 4-12-0 4-12-0  
    Washburn District 3-9-0 3-9-0  
    Spruce Mountain Phoenix 3-11-0 3-11-0  
    Carrabec 3-12-0 3-12-0  
    Windham 3-12-0 3-12-0  
    Brunswick 3-13-0 3-13-0  
    Presque Isle 3-13-0 3-13-0  
    Gray-New Gloucester 3-15-0 3-15-0  
    Jonesport-Beals 2-3-0 2-3-0  
    Penquis Valley Middle/High School 2-10-0 2-10-0  
    Ashland District 2-12-0 2-12-0  
    Lincoln Academy 2-13-0 2-13-0  
    Westbrook 2-13-0 2-13-0  
    Deering 2-14-0 2-14-0  
    Saint Dominic Academy 2-14-0 2-14-0  
    Traip Academy 2-15-0 2-15-0  
    Shead 1-8-0 1-8-0  
    Buckfield Jr./Sr. High School 1-19-0 1-19-0  
    East Grand School 0-11-0 0-11-0  
    Valley 0-12-0 0-12-0  
    Sumner Memorial 0-13-0 0-13-0  
    Fort Fairfield Middle/High School 0-14-0 0-14-0